Pousada Reliquias Do Mar
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | Private beach Beach access |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Reliquias Do Mar Arraial do Cabo hotel can enjoy easy access to Orla Sangri-la, which is situated only a 5-minute walk away. This Arraial do Cabo guest house features an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The hotel is just 0.9 km from Guarani Square and 2.7 km from The Small Beaches. The Pousada Arraial do Cabo offers proximity to such natural sights as the unspoilt Praia da Ilha do Farol Beach (3.5 km) and Cable camp Public Beach (1.4 km). The accommodation is situated within reach of Mirante da Boa Vista, while Arraial do Cabo bus station lies about a 10-minute stroll away. For those travelling from afar, Cabo Frio International airport is 15 minutes' drive away.
Staying at one of the 10 rooms, guests are welcome to use a TV set as well as a mini-bar. There is also a private bathroom.
Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel offers continental buffet breakfast with fresh pastries and fresh fruits. You can get a gastronomic experience at Hostel e espetaria Mar Bello which offers South American cuisine merely 450 metres from this Arraial do Cabo hotel.
- Local attractions
- Orla Sangri-la150 m
- Segunda Igreja Batista Em Arraial Do Cabo450 m
- Praia dos Anjos Beach350 m
- Don Juan Tour550 m
- Cova Square600 m
- Igreja Adventista de Arraial do Cabo600 m
- Almirante Paulo Moreira Oceanographic Museum550 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International12 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Cabo Frio International from Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Cabo Frio International and Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
The Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel provides guests with a car park. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the room price at Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the guest house?
Guests of the guest house are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?
Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
The minimal room price in the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel is $47. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
Payment methods available in Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel:- Visa
- Elo Creditcard
- Diners Club
- Maestro
- ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Pousada Reliquias Do Mar hotel.